Faculty

Mechanical Engineering
SL. Name Qualification
1 Jatindra Ku. Das M. Tech (Mech)
2 Gouranga Ch. Satapathy M. Sc. (Math)
3 Sitaram Pani M. Com, M. Phil, MBA
4 Somendra Ku. Pal M. Sc., M. Phil (Phy)
5 Smt. Kanika Pal M. Sc., M. Phil (Phy)
6 Debasish Sahu M. Sc. (Chem)
7 Baroda Kumar Nanda A.M.I.E (Mech)
8 Subasish Ku. Nayak B. Tech (Mech)
9 Gagan Ku, Singh B. Tech (Mech)
10 Janmejay Ku. Sahu B. Tech (Mech)
11 Cahndan Ku. Dash B. Tech (Mech)
12 Prasanta Ku. Moharana M. Sc. (Math)
13 Ranjan Ku. Dey B. Tech (Mech)
14 Sasanka Sekhar Palei B. Tech (Electrical)
15 Jyoti Ranjan Padhi B. Tech (Mech)
16 Uttam Ku. Behera B. Tech (ETC)
Supporting Faculty
17 Gatikrushna Parida ITI, Diploma (Mech)
18 Susil Ku. Swain Diploma (Mech)
19 Pravati Das Diploma (Mech)
20 Souman Ku. Khanda Diploma (Mech)
21 Malay Ku. Behera Diploma (Mech)
22 Lipsa Nayak Diploma (Mech)
23 Abhijit Ku. Dalei Diploma (Mech)
24 Hrushikesh Nayak B. Sc.
25 Jharana Das B. Sc.


Electrical Engineering
SL. Name Qualification
1 Ashok Ku. Jena B. Tech (Electrical)
2 Amit Ku. Das Mohapatra B. Tech (Electrical)
3 Sasmita Biswal M. Sc. (Math)
4 Smaranika Dash M. Sc. (Phy)
5 Prakash Ch. Gaya B. Tech (Electrical)
6 Ajit Kumar Thatoi MCA
7 Partha Sarathi Sahu B. Tech (Electrical)
8 Sunanda Das B. Tech (Electrical)
9 Sanjeeb Kumar Das B. Tech (Electrical)
10 Amit Kumar Mohanty B. Tech (Electrical)
11 Soumya Ranjan Sahu B. Tech (Electrical)
12 Satabdee Mishra B. Tech (ETC)
13 Sakti Swarup Rout B. Tech (Electrical)
14 Amaresh Ku. Nayak B. Tech (Electrical)
Supporting Faculty
15 Subhransu Panda Diploma (Electrical)
16 Ratikanta Sethi Diploma (Electrical)
17 Visakha Narayan Diploma (Electrical)


Civil Engineering
SL. Name Qualification
1 Rajesh Kumar Samal B. Tech (Civil)
2 Avay Ku. Jena B. Tech (Civil)
3 Diptimayee Mohanty B. Tech (Civil)
4 Girija Kumar Nanda AIME (Civil)
5 Sudipta Ku. Behera B. E (Civil)
6 Bikash Ku. Patra B. Tech (Mining)
7 Pradeep Ku. Sahu B. Tech (ETC)
8 Deepak Ku. Singh M. Sc. (Phy)
9 Santosh Laxmi A M. Sc. (Math)
10 Manisha Tewari M. A (Eng), M. Phil
11 Amit Prajapati B. Tech (Civil)
Supporting Faculty
12 Srabani Nanda Goswami Diploma (Civil)
13 Bipasa Bhanja Roy Diploma (Civil)
14 Yelsha Sendh Diploma (Civil)


Automobile Engineering
SL. Name Qualification
1 Bijay Ku. Behera M. Sc. (Phy)
2 Debabrata Bardhan M. Sc. (Chem)
3 Ritesh Ku. Dutta B. Tech (Mech)
4 Ratikanata Behera B. Tech (Mech)
Supporting Faculty
5 Kishore Ku. Prusty Diploma (Automobile)


Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
SL. Name Qualification
1 Ashok Ku. Panda B.E (ETC), M. Tech
2 Prabin Barada Sahu B. Tech (ETC)
3 Sitaram Maikap B. Tech (ETC)
4 Chandra Kanta Nayak B. Tech (ETC)
5 Priyaranjan Das B. Tech (ETC)
6 Madhusmita Mohanty B. Tech (ETC)
Supporting Faculty
7 Soumaya Ranjan Panigrahi Diploma (ETC)
8 Chiranjibi Parida Diploma (ETC)
9 Sujit Ku. Bhoi Diploma (ETC), B. Tech
10 Bhabani Shankar Mishra B. Sc., BCA
11 Bhabesh Ku. Behera B. Sc., BCA, Diploma (Hardware Technology)






All rights reserved, copyright © RIT, Balasore, 2011. This site is best viewed in IE 6.0 / Firefox 3.6.6 or above.